Quick Links

Useful Links

Earlsfield Primary School

Meet the Staff

Teaching Staff

Post

Name

Class

Responsibility

Headteacher

Steve Trow

SLT

Safeguarding (DSL), Attendance,

School Improvement, CPD, Community

Deputy

Headteacher

 Hilly Bryde

SLT

 

Assessment/Teaching and Learning/CPD/Deputy DSL

Assistant

Headteacher

Jemma Clark

SLT

Inclusion Manager/ Safeguarding/Deputy DSL

Assistant Headteacher 

Natalie Walker

SLT

English and Upper Key Stage 2 

(Class based)

Assistant Headteacher 

Christina Jenkins

SLT

Key Stage 1, Science and Curriculum 

(Class based)

Early Years 

Niki Sanders 

Hannah Savage 

SLT

Lead Nursery and Reception Teachers

(Class Based)

Classes and Year Groups

 Early Years

Niki Sanders

Nu

EYS / Senior Nursery Teacher

 

Niki Sanders

Nu

EYS / Senior Nursery Teacher

 

Dinusha Parry

Nu(0.6)

 ECO schools

 

Hannah Savage 

RS (0.8)

EYS Leader / Senior Reception Teacher

 

Rosie Hind

RJ

Art

 

Laura Moores

R (0.4)

Healthy Schools

KS1

Marianna Warley

1W

Early Reading and Phonics

 

Rosie Gowers

1G

 PHSE/RRS/Pupil Voice

 

Simi Nahil

2N

 Design Technology

 

Christina Jenkins

2J

 Key Stage 1, Science and Curriculum

 LKS2

Lisa Cherry

3C

 Geography 

 

Lea Stone

3S

Science 

 

Jamie Stallard

4S

 Physical Education 

 

Chloe Payne

4P

 History

UPKS2

Emma Brogan

5B

 EAL

 

Harriet Walmsley

5W

 Computing

 

Andy Allan

6A

 Maths

 

Natalie Walker 

6W

English and Upper Key Stage 2 

 

Laura Hancock 

PPA(0.4)

Religious Education

 

Laura McLaughlin

PPA (0.4)

Design Technology

Music Teacher

Robin Hopcraft

0.4fte

Music (Tues,Weds)

 

Felix Glenn

0.2fte

Music (Fri)

PE coaches

AM Sports Academy

0.5fte

PE Coaches Monday, Tuesday, Friday 

French Teacher

Carolynn Clarke

0.2fte

French KS2

Gym Teacher

David Wood

0.2fte

Gymnastics / Club and Team

Specialist Music Teachers

Wandsworth Music Service

0.2fte

Recorder and Brass

 

Peripatetic Music Teachers

Joanna Rogers (Violin), Elspeth Wilkes (Piano), Andy Rogers (Piano)

Support Staff

Learning Mentor

Debbie Stockwell

Parental Support,

Emotional Well Being,

Safeguarding

Office Staff

Michael Gava

School Business Manager

 

Lucia Victor

Admin – admissions, attendance and dinners

 

Hayley Cole 

Admin (Maternity)

 

Sandra Figueira Bana

Admin

 

Natalie Vincent 

Admin - front of house 

Premises Officer

Nick Collins

 

Groundsperson

Brian Payne

 

Nursery Nurses

Sue Fraser

Leander Edwards

Early Years TAs

Angela Cole

(Lead TA)

Mia Langley

 

Souad Telli

Alison Castleman 

 

Mandy Black

 MIchelle Whyman 

Key Stage 1 TAs

Shannel Leach

Cathy Da Silva    

 

 

Jane Tremayne

 Jackie Pratley (Lead TA)

 

 Sheeba Maasari (1:1)

 MIchelle Whyman (1:1 AM)

 

Beata Szukala-Doroz (1:1)

 

Lower Key Stage 2 TAs

Yvonne Duncan

Katrina Robinson 

Upper Key Stage 2TAs

Nicky Hartnett

Chanpreet Dhillon

 

Christina Stultz

 Teresa Pratley

 

Adrianna Ajdinovska (1:1)

Lea Byallas (1:1)

Specialist Teaching

Assistant

Therese Chamberlain (Speech and Language)